10 GINGERBREAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 GINGERBREAD LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0076/ / /
Acct#
008025
Owner
LILL FRANCIS
Assessment
$716,100
Appraisal
$716,100
PID
7828
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$269,500$716,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$269,500$716,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLILL FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address10 GINGERBREAD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$4,000
Book & Page 3580/0200
Sale Date06/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LILL FRANCIS$4,0003580/020006/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $525,379
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 410 0
   4,610 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,600$247,000$646,600
2023$413,700$210,500$624,200
2022$387,000$222,200$609,200
2021$323,900$148,100$472,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,600$247,000$646,600
2023$413,700$210,500$624,200
2022$387,000$222,200$609,200
2021$323,900$148,100$472,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps