50 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0006/ / /
Acct#
008026
Owner
SPENCER THOMAS F/WENDY E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$898,500
Appraisal
$898,500
PID
7829
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,400$315,100$898,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,400$315,100$898,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER THOMAS F/WENDY E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSPENCER JOINT REV TRUST
Address50 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18116/777
Sale Date11/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPENCER THOMAS F/WENDY E TRUSTEES$018116/77711/08/2019
SPENCER THOMAS F/WENDY E$222,0008714/009003/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $758,218
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,296 1,296
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 315 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 588 0
PTOPATIO 294 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,296 0
   5,349 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$315,100
Appraised Value$315,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,400$315,100$801,500
2023$486,400$203,600$690,000
2022$486,400$179,400$665,800
2021$418,300$179,400$597,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,400$315,100$801,500
2023$486,400$203,600$690,000
2022$486,400$179,400$665,800
2021$418,300$179,400$597,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps