12 DOVER BLUFF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DOVER BLUFF AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0045/A / /
Acct#
000801
Owner
OUR OCEANVIEW MAINE LLC
Assessment
$1,555,500
Appraisal
$1,555,500
PID
783
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$869,400$686,100$1,555,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$869,400$686,100$1,555,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOUR OCEANVIEW MAINE LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 HEYWOOD DR
WESTBOROUGH, MA 01581
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19872/749
Sale Date03/27/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OUR OCEANVIEW MAINE LLC$019872/74903/27/2026
ONEILL NATHANIEL/MONICA$1,850,00019448/17406/06/2024
MORANA JOSEPH L$018859/61010/14/2021
MORANA JOSEPH L/JANINE TRUSTEES$018702/3004/26/2021
MORANA JOSEPH L$975,00018014/57008/07/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,961
Replacement Cost: $1,131,644
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$860,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,918 1,918
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,426 1,426
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,234 617
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 432 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,918 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 218 0
   7,746 3,961

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$686,100
Appraised Value$686,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  162.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$743,500$620,700$1,364,200
2023$743,500$490,000$1,233,500
2022$740,800$530,900$1,271,700
2021$620,000$427,800$1,047,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$743,500$620,700$1,364,200
2023$743,500$490,000$1,233,500
2022$740,800$530,900$1,271,700
2021$620,000$427,800$1,047,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps