34 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/S / /
Acct#
008030
Owner
BERRIGAN TIMOTHY J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$641,600
Appraisal
$641,600
PID
7833
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,700$343,900$641,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,700$343,900$641,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRIGAN TIMOTHY J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBERRIGAN FAMILY IRREV TRUST
AddressC/O JANE BERRIGAN
34 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17419/0638
Sale Date02/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERRIGAN TIMOTHY J TRUSTEE$017419/063802/10/2017
BERRIGAN JAMES E/JANE E$169,0006459/012203/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $387,167
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,414 1,414
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 648 486
FCPCARPORT 273 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 338 0
PTOPATIO 200 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 429 0
   3,338 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$343,900
Appraised Value$343,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,500$343,900$618,400
2023$274,500$222,200$496,700
2022$252,800$195,700$448,500
2021$218,100$195,700$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,500$343,900$618,400
2023$274,500$222,200$496,700
2022$252,800$195,700$448,500
2021$218,100$195,700$413,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps