117 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/M / /
Acct#
008031
Owner
CAPITANO SALVATORE
Assessment
$787,300
Appraisal
$787,300
PID
7834
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,200$309,100$787,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,200$309,100$787,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPITANO SALVATORE
Co-Owner
Address117 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16378/0042
Sale Date07/05/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAPITANO SALVATORE$016378/004207/05/2012
CAPITANO SALVATORE J/LESLIE K$203,0007057/005005/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,521
Replacement Cost: $603,860
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,662 1,247
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 70 70
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 154 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,204 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 98 0
   5,074 2,521

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$309,100
Appraised Value$309,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,600$309,100$737,700
2023$428,600$237,000$665,600
2022$401,400$211,200$612,600
2021$336,900$170,000$506,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$428,600$309,100$737,700
2023$428,600$237,000$665,600
2022$401,400$211,200$612,600
2021$336,900$170,000$506,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps