20 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/R / /
Acct#
008032
Owner
SCARPONI EVAN T/KYLA J
Assessment
$1,081,100
Appraisal
$1,081,100
PID
7835
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,400$344,700$1,081,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,400$344,700$1,081,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARPONI EVAN T/KYLA J
Co-Owner
Address20 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$534,000
Book & Page 16077/0781
Sale Date03/09/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCARPONI EVAN T/KYLA J$534,00016077/078103/09/2011
WOODS WALTER O$250,00011657/026505/21/2002
GRAHAM DANA A/SUSANN J$100,00010839/021607/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,819
Replacement Cost: $824,978
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$684,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,092 1,092
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 652 652
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 436 218
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 392 137
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,016 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 316 0
PTOPATIO 196 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
   6,772 3,819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$344,700
Appraised Value$344,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  946.00 S.F.$42,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,400$344,700$1,005,100
2023$675,400$222,700$898,100
2022$605,800$196,200$802,000
2021$510,100$196,200$706,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,400$344,700$1,005,100
2023$675,400$222,700$898,100
2022$605,800$196,200$802,000
2021$510,100$196,200$706,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps