20 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0005/ / /
Acct#
008035
Owner
ST JEAN ROBERT W/JILL A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$710,200
Appraisal
$710,200
PID
7838
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,700$269,500$710,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,700$269,500$710,200

Owner of Record
OwnerST JEAN ROBERT W/JILL A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerST JEAN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address20 HEMLOCK AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16893/0973
Sale Date09/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST JEAN ROBERT W/JILL A TRUSTEES$016893/097309/11/2014
ST JEAN ROBERT/JILL$58,00010543/026006/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $461,262
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 323 0
STPSTOOP 21 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,560 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 323 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   4,039 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,900$247,000$637,900
2023$390,900$210,500$601,400
2022$365,100$222,200$587,300
2021$301,700$148,100$449,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,900$247,000$637,900
2023$390,900$210,500$601,400
2022$365,100$222,200$587,300
2021$301,700$148,100$449,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps