YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
433 US ROUTE 1
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
433 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0054/ 0010/A 0101/ /
Acct#
008036
Owner
DLJ GROUP LLC
Assessment
$121,700
Appraisal
$121,700
PID
7839
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$95,000
$26,700
$121,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$95,000
$26,700
$121,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DLJ GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address
433 US ROUTE 1 STE 101
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17547/0488
Sale Date
08/22/2017
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DLJ GROUP LLC
$0
17547/0488
08/22/2017
JELLISON DUANE L/LINDA A
$89,000
3675/0321
11/01/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
839
Replacement Cost:
$130,074
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$95,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Grade
C-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
38
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
520
FIRST FLOOR
839
839
839
839
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3401
Description
OFF CONDO MDL-06
Zone
Neighborhood
7500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
Land
$26,700
Appraised Value
$26,700
Total
2024
$73,900
$22,700
$96,600
2023
$90,500
$17,000
$107,500
2022
$99,100
$17,000
$116,100
2021
$70,800
$17,000
$87,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$73,900
$22,700
$96,600
2023
$90,500
$17,000
$107,500
2022
$99,100
$17,000
$116,100
2021
$70,800
$17,000
$87,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps