YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
433 US ROUTE 1 106
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
433 US ROUTE 1 106
Mblu
0054/ 0010/A 0106/ /
Acct#
008041
Owner
R & N REALTY LLC
Assessment
$87,800
Appraisal
$87,800
PID
7844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$61,100
$26,700
$87,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$61,100
$26,700
$87,800
Owner of Record
Owner
R & N REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
433 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$92,500
Book & Page
10278/0305
Sale Date
10/01/2000
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
R & N REALTY LLC
$92,500
10278/0305
10/01/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
540
Replacement Cost:
$83,718
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$61,100
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
38
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
520
FIRST FLOOR
540
540
540
540
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3401
Description
OFF CONDO MDL-06
Zone
Neighborhood
7500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
Land
$26,700
Appraised Value
$26,700
Total
2024
$47,500
$22,700
$70,200
2023
$58,200
$17,000
$75,200
2022
$63,800
$17,000
$80,800
2021
$45,600
$17,000
$62,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$47,500
$22,700
$70,200
2023
$58,200
$17,000
$75,200
2022
$63,800
$17,000
$80,800
2021
$45,600
$17,000
$62,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps