433 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0054/ 0010/A 0110/ /
Acct#
008045
Owner
SIMPSON THOMAS C/LORI A MARCO TRUSTEES
Assessment
$91,700
Appraisal
$91,700
PID
7848
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$26,700$91,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$26,700$91,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON THOMAS C/LORI A MARCO TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerFORMAN FRED J TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 1330
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 19197/625
Sale Date12/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON THOMAS C/LORI A MARCO TRUSTEES$25,00019197/62512/06/2022
BENWAY EDWARD$017456/028901/18/2017
BENWAY EDWARD$72,50015254/089909/07/2007
GRAY ROBERTA M REVOCABLE TRUST$37,50011443/017009/01/2000
GRAY DOUGLAS/BOBBIE$37,50010223/003809/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 574
Replacement Cost: $88,990
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:38
Exterior Wall 1:Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super520
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 574 574
   574 574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$26,700
Appraised Value$26,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,500$22,700$73,200
2023$61,900$17,000$78,900
2022$67,800$17,000$84,800
2021$48,400$17,000$65,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,500$22,700$73,200
2023$61,900$17,000$78,900
2022$67,800$17,000$84,800
2021$48,400$17,000$65,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps