156 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
000803
Owner
BRENNAN ARTHUR G/MARTHA A
Assessment
$604,900
Appraisal
$604,900
PID
785
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$318,100$604,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$318,100$604,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN ARTHUR G/MARTHA A
Co-Owner
Address156 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$54,000
Book & Page 2457/0150
Sale Date12/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN ARTHUR G/MARTHA A$54,0002457/015012/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $369,877
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,110 1,110
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 304 304
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 190 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 680 0
   2,284 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$318,100
Appraised Value$318,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,100$318,100$552,200
2023$234,100$266,700$500,800
2022$233,800$229,200$463,000
2021$196,400$205,900$402,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,100$318,100$552,200
2023$234,100$266,700$500,800
2022$233,800$229,200$463,000
2021$196,400$205,900$402,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps