433 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0054/ 0010/A 0117/ /
Acct#
008052
Owner
YEATON - TRUSTEES STEPHEN E/AUDREY J
Assessment
$98,200
Appraisal
$98,200
PID
7855
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,500$26,700$98,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,500$26,700$98,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYEATON - TRUSTEES STEPHEN E/AUDREY J
Co-OwnerYEATON FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address69 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19853/330
Sale Date01/08/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YEATON - TRUSTEES STEPHEN E/AUDREY J$019853/33001/08/2026
YEATON AUDREY J/STEPHEN E$80,00017890/47302/01/2019
SALEM FIVE MORTGAGE CORP$100,0003651/029410/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 632
Replacement Cost: $97,981
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:38
Exterior Wall 1:Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super520
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 632 632
   632 632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$26,700
Appraised Value$26,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,600$22,700$78,300
2023$68,100$17,000$85,100
2022$74,600$17,000$91,600
2021$53,300$17,000$70,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,600$22,700$78,300
2023$68,100$17,000$85,100
2022$74,600$17,000$91,600
2021$53,300$17,000$70,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps