433 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0054/ 0010/A 0204/ /
Acct#
008056
Owner
LESNESKI REID D/DAWN L
Assessment
$44,900
Appraisal
$44,900
PID
7859
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,600$5,300$44,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,600$5,300$44,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLESNESKI REID D/DAWN L
Co-Owner
Address133 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19422/651
Sale Date04/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESNESKI REID D/DAWN L$019422/65104/23/2024
LESNESKI REID D/DAWN L$56,50014903/028707/18/2006
CLOUTIER GERMAIN A$014070/046503/30/2004
JMC REALTY TRUST$24,4009911/008512/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 482
Replacement Cost: $74,726
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:38
Exterior Wall 1:Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super520
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 482 482
   482 482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$5,300
Appraised Value$5,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,800$4,500$35,300
2023$22,300$17,000$39,300
2022$24,400$17,000$41,400
2021$30,500$17,000$47,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,800$4,500$35,300
2023$22,300$17,000$39,300
2022$24,400$17,000$41,400
2021$30,500$17,000$47,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps