YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
433 US ROUTE 1 UNIT 208
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
433 US ROUTE 1 UNIT 208
Mblu
0054/ 0010/A 0208/ /
Acct#
008060
Owner
FOLEY NICHOLAS/HOLLY
Assessment
$48,700
Appraisal
$48,700
PID
7863
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,400
$5,300
$48,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,400
$5,300
$48,700
Owner of Record
Owner
FOLEY NICHOLAS/HOLLY
Co-Owner
Address
16 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$55,000
Book & Page
19648/435
Sale Date
04/30/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
FOLEY NICHOLAS/HOLLY
$55,000
19648/435
04/30/2025
ANDIAN ASSOCIATES LLC
$0
17232/0069
05/04/2016
ANDIAN ASSOCIATES
$45,000
0001/0001
04/01/1992
ANDIAN ASSOCIATES
$45,000
0000/0006
04/01/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
528
Replacement Cost:
$81,858
Building Percent Good:
53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$43,400
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C-
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
Bath Style:
Kitchen Style:
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
38
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
520
FIRST FLOOR
528
528
528
528
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3401
Description
OFF CONDO MDL-06
Zone
Neighborhood
7500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
Land
$5,300
Appraised Value
$5,300
Total
2024
$33,700
$4,500
$38,200
2023
$24,400
$17,000
$41,400
2022
$26,700
$17,000
$43,700
2021
$33,400
$17,000
$50,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$33,700
$4,500
$38,200
2023
$24,400
$17,000
$41,400
2022
$26,700
$17,000
$43,700
2021
$33,400
$17,000
$50,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps