433 US ROUTE 1 UNIT 211
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 US ROUTE 1 UNIT 211
Mblu
0054/ 0010/A 0211/ /
Acct#
008063
Owner
TURNER REBEKAH
Assessment
$45,000
Appraisal
$45,000
PID
7866
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,700$5,300$45,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,700$5,300$45,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER REBEKAH
Co-Owner
Address1138 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$42,000
Book & Page 19217/332
Sale Date03/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TURNER REBEKAH$42,00019217/33203/31/2023
MIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE$019059/13805/31/2022
MIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE$38,0006036/006404/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 483
Replacement Cost: $74,881
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:38
Exterior Wall 1:Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super520
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 483 483
   483 483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$5,300
Appraised Value$5,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,900$4,500$35,400
2023$22,300$17,000$39,300
2022$24,400$17,000$41,400
2021$30,600$17,000$47,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,900$4,500$35,400
2023$22,300$17,000$39,300
2022$24,400$17,000$41,400
2021$30,600$17,000$47,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps