433 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0054/ 0010/A 0214/ /
Acct#
008066
Owner
DINARDO CHERYL
Assessment
$45,400
Appraisal
$45,400
PID
7869
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,100$5,300$45,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,100$5,300$45,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDINARDO CHERYL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 931
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$43,750
Book & Page 19158/89
Sale Date11/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DINARDO CHERYL$43,75019158/8911/18/2022
YORK CARL E$41,50017085/088908/25/2015
PELLERIN PROPERTIES LLC$016573/084404/08/2013
PELLERIN EDWARD R/CARRIE E$42,50016487/095212/14/2012
DE PROPERTIES LLC$37,00015717/041009/03/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 488
Replacement Cost: $75,657
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:38
Exterior Wall 1:Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super520
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 488 488
   488 488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$5,300
Appraised Value$5,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,200$4,500$35,700
2023$22,600$17,000$39,600
2022$24,700$17,000$41,700
2021$30,900$17,000$47,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,200$4,500$35,700
2023$22,600$17,000$39,600
2022$24,700$17,000$41,700
2021$30,900$17,000$47,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps