3 LOCKWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LOCKWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
000805
Owner
ANNI DOROTHY
Assessment
$713,300
Appraisal
$713,300
PID
787
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$381,300$713,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$381,300$713,300

Owner of Record
OwnerANNI DOROTHY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 84
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 4520/0333
Sale Date11/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANNI DOROTHY$150,0004520/033311/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $417,797
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   2,044 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$381,300
Appraised Value$381,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  864.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,100$381,300$663,400
2023$282,100$324,100$606,200
2022$269,100$247,900$517,000
2021$228,500$159,000$387,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,100$381,300$663,400
2023$282,100$324,100$606,200
2022$269,100$247,900$517,000
2021$228,500$159,000$387,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps