119 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0115/A / /
Acct#
008072
Owner
GRINNELL GREGORY P
Assessment
$493,700
Appraisal
$493,700
PID
7875
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$152,300$493,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$152,300$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRINNELL GREGORY P
Co-OwnerGRINNELL LINDA S
Address220 SOUTH HIGH ST
BRIDGTON, ME 04009
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 19574/655
Sale Date12/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRINNELL GREGORY P$475,00019574/65512/11/2024
VARNEY RYNE W/CATHERINE E$417,00018572/67502/26/2021
SWEENEY JAMES$226,00011683/023105/31/2002
WILHEMY FREDERICK W$89,9003534/008805/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $455,665
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,040 780
PTOPATIO 338 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   3,890 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Land$152,300
Appraised Value$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  216.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,900$152,300$458,200
2023$305,900$126,900$432,800
2022$286,400$126,900$413,300
2021$246,600$119,600$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,900$152,300$458,200
2023$305,900$126,900$432,800
2022$286,400$126,900$413,300
2021$246,600$119,600$366,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps