333 LONG SANDS ROAD #11
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #11
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0011/ /
Acct#
008077
Owner
DALY RYAN GERARD
Assessment
$177,700
Appraisal
$177,700
PID
7880
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,500$140,200$177,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,500$140,200$177,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY RYAN GERARD
Co-OwnerD'ALESSANDRO JULIE
Address76 ELM STREET #G08
JAMAICA PLAIN, MA 02130
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 19649/4
Sale Date05/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALY RYAN GERARD$200,00019649/405/01/2025
PEARCE KRISTIN M$99,00018023/85008/16/2019
DELLOVA VINCENT E/KARLEEN S TRSTS$012640/012402/21/2003
DELLOVA VINCENT E/KARLEEN$21,0008424/033009/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 200
Replacement Cost: $48,578
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 200 200
   200 200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  64.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,400$140,200$161,600
2023$116,900$19,800$136,700
2022$93,200$19,800$113,000
2021$80,800$17,300$98,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,400$140,200$161,600
2023$116,900$19,800$136,700
2022$93,200$19,800$113,000
2021$80,800$17,300$98,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps