3 ST ANDREWS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ST ANDREWS LANE
Mblu
0081/ 0016/B / /
Acct#
008078
Owner
STOTZ ANDREW J/BONNY J
Assessment
$464,300
Appraisal
$464,300
PID
7881
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$187,100$464,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$187,100$464,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOTZ ANDREW J/BONNY J
Co-Owner
Address3 ST ANDREWS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$178,000
Book & Page 10248/0193
Sale Date09/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOTZ ANDREW J/BONNY J$178,00010248/019309/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $349,963
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
WDKDECK, WOOD 592 0
   2,832 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$187,100
Appraised Value$187,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,600$187,100$434,700
2023$247,600$138,600$386,200
2022$231,200$138,600$369,800
2021$186,700$124,700$311,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,600$187,100$434,700
2023$247,600$138,600$386,200
2022$231,200$138,600$369,800
2021$186,700$124,700$311,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps