8 PINECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PINECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0080/ 0006/E / /
Acct#
008079
Owner
LAMONTAGNE LYNN M/GREGG D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$578,200
Appraisal
$578,200
PID
7882
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$176,900$578,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$176,900$578,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMONTAGNE LYNN M/GREGG D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLYNN M/GREGG D LAMONTAGNE REV TRUSTS
Address8 PINECREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14785/0603
Sale Date03/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMONTAGNE LYNN M/GREGG D TRUSTEES$014785/060303/17/2006
LAMONTAGNE LYNN M/GREGG D$175,9008768/011705/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,979
Replacement Cost: $495,464
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,460 1,095
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
   4,060 1,979

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$176,900
Appraised Value$176,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,900$176,900$544,800
2023$367,900$131,100$499,000
2022$344,100$131,100$475,200
2021$287,900$118,000$405,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,900$176,900$544,800
2023$367,900$131,100$499,000
2022$344,100$131,100$475,200
2021$287,900$118,000$405,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps