60 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0035/ 0316/ /
Acct#
008084
Owner
MURPHY DANIEL J/SHEILA K
Assessment
$426,800
Appraisal
$426,800
PID
7887
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$269,000$426,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$269,000$426,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY DANIEL J/SHEILA K
Co-Owner
Address20 PEMBROOK RD
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 18402/365
Sale Date10/02/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY DANIEL J/SHEILA K$255,00018402/36510/02/2020
BUKOWIEC PAUL C/KIMBERLY$230,00017804/000709/18/2018
NAUTIBUOYS LLC$016631/032406/04/2013
HUBBARD DUANE$262,50014417/039903/31/2005
SMITH MICHAEL W/JESSILYN S$93,5007991/026709/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,339
Replacement Cost: $222,287
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:36
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,339 1,339
   1,339 1,339

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$269,000
Appraised Value$269,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$269,000$426,800
2023$415,100$8,900$424,000
2022$296,500$8,900$305,400
2021$260,900$8,800$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,800$269,000$426,800
2023$415,100$8,900$424,000
2022$296,500$8,900$305,400
2021$260,900$8,800$269,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps