2 EVERGREEN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 EVERGREEN LANE
Mblu
0015/ 0008/B / /
Acct#
008087
Owner
AMBROSE BRIAN A/ANN-MARIE
Assessment
$567,200
Appraisal
$567,200
PID
7890
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$175,100$567,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$175,100$567,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAMBROSE BRIAN A/ANN-MARIE
Co-Owner
Address2 KIMBERLY DR
MEDWAY, MA 02053
Sale Price$118,100
Book & Page 15936/0168
Sale Date09/10/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMBROSE BRIAN A/ANN-MARIE$118,10015936/016809/10/2010
HILTON ALVA A/JANET H TRUSTEES$011011/027909/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $445,588
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,188 891
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   4,052 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$175,100
Appraised Value$175,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,800$175,100$525,900
2023$370,800$175,100$545,900
2022$346,800$175,100$521,900
2021$290,100$126,600$416,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,800$175,100$525,900
2023$370,800$175,100$545,900
2022$346,800$175,100$521,900
2021$290,100$126,600$416,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps