8 STONEY BROOK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 STONEY BROOK
Mblu
0100/ 0045/N / /
Acct#
008089
Owner
LEE BRIAN C/ALEXIS W
Assessment
$687,800
Appraisal
$687,800
PID
7892
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$245,700$687,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$245,700$687,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE BRIAN C/ALEXIS W
Co-Owner
Address8 STONEY BROOK
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 17301/0684
Sale Date08/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEE BRIAN C/ALEXIS W$360,00017301/068408/17/2016
GORE JEANNE E$015359/082402/16/2008
MIRISOLA DAVID M/JEANNE E$299,90012214/028811/22/2002
SCHWEHM DOROTHY ANN$163,0006437/021302/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,867
Replacement Cost: $505,759
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,020 765
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 484 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
SLBSLAB 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   4,750 1,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$245,700
Appraised Value$245,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  576.00 S.F.$34,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,700$245,700$642,400
2023$396,700$154,400$551,100
2022$366,900$136,900$503,800
2021$313,400$122,800$436,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,700$245,700$642,400
2023$396,700$154,400$551,100
2022$366,900$136,900$503,800
2021$313,400$122,800$436,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000
202337100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps