138 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0031/H / /
Acct#
008090
Owner
HIRD JEFFREY H/MAUREEN P
Assessment
$790,100
Appraisal
$790,100
PID
7893
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$290,500$790,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$290,500$790,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRD JEFFREY H/MAUREEN P
Co-Owner
Address138 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18593/448
Sale Date03/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HIRD JEFFREY H/MAUREEN P$018593/44803/12/2021
HIRD JEFFREY H/MAUREEN P$149,0005267/030512/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,724
Replacement Cost: $636,258
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 864 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 187 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 242 0
   5,013 2,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$290,500
Appraised Value$290,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,000$290,500$706,500
2023$416,000$243,500$659,500
2022$416,000$209,300$625,300
2021$348,100$187,900$536,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,000$290,500$706,500
2023$416,000$243,500$659,500
2022$416,000$209,300$625,300
2021$348,100$187,900$536,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps