31 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
Mblu
0089/ 0015/H / /
Acct#
008092
Owner
HORNAK ANDREW/MARYLOU
Assessment
$571,500
Appraisal
$571,500
PID
7895
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,300$201,200$571,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,300$201,200$571,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNAK ANDREW/MARYLOU
Co-Owner
Address31 LINSCOTT RD N
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$98,000
Book & Page 10710/0188
Sale Date06/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HORNAK ANDREW/MARYLOU$98,00010710/018806/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $450,370
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 448 448
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
   3,864 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.24
Frontage
Land$201,200
Appraised Value$201,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$201,200$533,200
2023$375,500$149,000$524,500
2022$361,500$149,000$510,500
2021$303,100$129,000$432,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,000$201,200$533,200
2023$375,500$149,000$524,500
2022$361,500$149,000$510,500
2021$303,100$129,000$432,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps