333 LONG SANDS ROAD #16
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #16
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0016/ /
Acct#
008095
Owner
LEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$337,100
Appraisal
$337,100
PID
7898
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$280,400$337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$280,400$337,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLONG SANDS REALTY TRUST
Address8 TIDEMEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14963/0598
Sale Date07/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA C TRUSTEES$014963/059807/07/2006
SPIKE THE SCREAMING FLEA REALTY LLC$013243/023505/30/2003
LEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA$53,0008987/025208/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 406
Replacement Cost: $76,576
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 406 406
   406 406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,300$280,400$310,700
2023$211,900$19,800$231,700
2022$169,600$19,800$189,400
2021$146,700$17,300$164,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,300$280,400$310,700
2023$211,900$19,800$231,700
2022$169,600$19,800$189,400
2021$146,700$17,300$164,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps