6 AUTUMN BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 AUTUMN BROOK LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0043/A / /
Acct#
000080
Owner
AGRAFIOTIS PETER G
Assessment
$693,900
Appraisal
$693,900
PID
79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$269,000$693,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$269,000$693,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAGRAFIOTIS PETER G
Co-Owner
Address6 AUTUMN BROOK LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9863/55
Sale Date01/12/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AGRAFIOTIS PETER G$09863/5501/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,899
Replacement Cost: $558,761
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,115 2,115
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 792 396
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 388 388
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 88 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 172 0
PTOPATIO 114 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 396 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 781 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   5,122 2,899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage
Land$269,000
Appraised Value$269,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  352.00 S.F.$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,200$269,000$661,200
2023$402,500$269,000$671,500
2022$367,700$227,600$595,300
2021$309,600$207,000$516,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$392,200$269,000$661,200
2023$402,500$269,000$671,500
2022$367,700$227,600$595,300
2021$309,600$207,000$516,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps