11 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RIVERVIEW DRIVE
Mblu
0018/ 0005/E 000B/ /
Acct#
008100
Owner
WILKINS - TRUSTEE SUZANNE E
Assessment
$614,400
Appraisal
$614,400
PID
7902
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$243,300$614,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$243,300$614,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS - TRUSTEE SUZANNE E
Co-OwnerSNOOPY 2024 TRUST
Address11 RIVERVIEW DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19564/511
Sale Date11/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILKINS - TRUSTEE SUZANNE E$019564/51111/08/2024
WILKINS SUZANNE E$257,50011917/023508/27/2002
MACLEAN JANE W/HEATHER J$155,9008369/016607/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $453,939
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super11
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 870 870
BASFIRST FLOOR 790 790
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 384 288
FATATTIC, FINISHED 560 140
CANCANOPY 39 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 10 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,317 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$243,300
Appraised Value$243,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,100$243,300$614,400
2023$339,500$280,900$620,400
2022$339,500$280,900$620,400
2021$306,100$203,100$509,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,100$243,300$614,400
2023$339,500$280,900$620,400
2022$339,500$280,900$620,400
2021$306,100$203,100$509,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps