33 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0006/C / /
Acct#
008105
Owner
PAPP MICHAEL A/BONNIE G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$811,700
Appraisal
$811,700
PID
7907
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,400$373,300$811,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,400$373,300$811,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPP MICHAEL A/BONNIE G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAPP FAMILY REV TRUST
Address33 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18882/535
Sale Date11/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAPP MICHAEL A/BONNIE G TRUSTEES$018882/53511/18/2021
PAPP MICHAEL A/BONNIE G$353,73817264/098106/29/2016
REID DAVID M/MEGAN F$189,9009064/010410/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $409,615
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   2,788 1,764
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 406
Replacement Cost: $117,922
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 406 406
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 406 0
   812 406

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$373,300
Appraised Value$373,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,700$373,300$740,000
2023$367,700$253,300$621,000
2022$366,900$217,800$584,700
2021$315,800$195,600$511,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,700$373,300$740,000
2023$367,700$253,300$621,000
2022$366,900$217,800$584,700
2021$315,800$195,600$511,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps