YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
60 PINE HILL SOUTH
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
60 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0035/ 0302/ /
Acct#
008107
Owner
PINE HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$239,000
Appraisal
$239,000
PID
7909
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$46,900
$192,100
$239,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$46,900
$192,100
$239,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PINE HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
699 HAMMOND ST
CHESTNUT HILL, MA 02467
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17850/271
Sale Date
11/17/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
PINE HILL PROPERTIES LLC
$0
17850/271
11/17/2018
BURKE PHILIP R
$92,000
17635/0105
12/29/2017
TIDEWATER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT LLC
$80,000
17176/0435
01/28/2016
AZZARONE RAYMOND L
$63,500
11529/0078
04/05/2002
BEAUCHAMP JOSEPH H
$49,000
9819/0259
12/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
351
Replacement Cost:
$60,123
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$46,900
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
1 Room
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
36
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
10
FIRST FLOOR
351
351
351
351
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
276
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
Land
$192,100
Appraised Value
$192,100
Total
2024
$46,900
$230,500
$277,400
2023
$187,800
$8,900
$196,700
2022
$134,100
$8,900
$143,000
2021
$118,000
$8,800
$126,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$46,900
$230,500
$277,400
2023
$187,800
$8,900
$196,700
2022
$134,100
$8,900
$143,000
2021
$118,000
$8,800
$126,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps