801 US ROUTE 1 #J2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #J2
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00J2/ /
Acct#
008109
Owner
NATARIO JAMES M/LISA A
Assessment
$386,300
Appraisal
$386,300
PID
7911
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$239,300$386,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,000$239,300$386,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNATARIO JAMES M/LISA A
Co-Owner
Address85 GENOVEVO DR
LUDLOW, MA 01056
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 19511/415
Sale Date09/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NATARIO JAMES M/LISA A$415,00019511/41509/12/2024
LEIBOWITZ EILEEN/BARRY$239,00018075/64410/17/2019
ROBERTS PATRICIA K$134,00016155/033208/26/2011
READING CO-OPERATIVE BANK$164,50015991/000111/19/2010
LASTINGER SUSAN J$205,00015044/026612/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $188,475
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 552 552
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 46 46
CRLBSMT CRAWL 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,846 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$188,900$335,900
2023$222,200$83,500$305,700
2022$222,200$73,500$295,700
2021$157,700$73,500$231,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,000$188,900$335,900
2023$222,200$83,500$305,700
2022$222,200$73,500$295,700
2021$157,700$73,500$231,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps