56 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0044/I / /
Acct#
008110
Owner
MARDEN NICA GAYLE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$507,500
Appraisal
$507,500
PID
7912
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$172,000$507,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$172,000$507,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARDEN NICA GAYLE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNICA GAYLE MARDEN REV TRUST
Address56 SUNRISE TER
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17077/0741
Sale Date08/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARDEN NICA GAYLE TRUSTEE$017077/074108/04/2015
MARDEN NICA GAYLE$02579/001301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $393,154
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,104 1,104
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 288 0
   2,536 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$172,000
Appraised Value$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$36,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,000$172,000$454,000
2023$282,000$134,400$416,400
2022$264,700$134,400$399,100
2021$223,800$109,400$333,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,000$172,000$454,000
2023$282,000$134,400$416,400
2022$264,700$134,400$399,100
2021$223,800$109,400$333,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps