137 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0014/ / /
Acct#
008114
Owner
CRONIN JON/MARTHA
Assessment
$828,500
Appraisal
$828,500
PID
7916
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,500$307,000$828,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,500$307,000$828,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN JON/MARTHA
Co-Owner
Address137 FIELDSTONE ESTATES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 18599/166
Sale Date03/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRONIN JON/MARTHA$575,00018599/16603/19/2021
CIAMPA MARC S/ROBERT A TRUSTEES$018551/63402/18/2018
CIAMPA ISABEL S$018551/62902/18/2018
CIAMPA HUMBERT A HRS OF$016995/041605/19/2014
CIAMPA HUMBERT A$016995/041105/19/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $655,293
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,512 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   4,880 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$307,000
Appraised Value$307,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,500$307,000$738,500
2023$431,500$198,400$629,900
2022$431,500$174,800$606,300
2021$361,600$174,800$536,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$431,500$307,000$738,500
2023$431,500$198,400$629,900
2022$431,500$174,800$606,300
2021$361,600$174,800$536,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps