145 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0013/ / /
Acct#
008116
Owner
SWEENEY MAUREEN
Assessment
$736,500
Appraisal
$736,500
PID
7918
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$306,300$736,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,200$306,300$736,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address145 FIELDSTONE ESTATES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19463/580
Sale Date06/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWEENEY MAUREEN$019463/58006/24/2024
SWEENEY LOUISE A/JAMES C TRUSTEES$019136/22009/14/2022
SWEENEY JAMES C/MAUREEN$370,00016193/096810/31/2011
WOLF DAVID/WHITE KERRY$53,0008812/022205/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $526,963
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 624 218
CRLBSMT CRAWL 64 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
   4,000 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$306,300
Appraised Value$306,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,200$306,300$673,500
2023$367,200$197,900$565,100
2022$367,200$174,400$541,600
2021$307,400$174,400$481,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,200$306,300$673,500
2023$367,200$197,900$565,100
2022$367,200$174,400$541,600
2021$307,400$174,400$481,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps