333 LONG SANDS ROAD #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #1
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0001/ /
Acct#
008117
Owner
KEOWN PATRICK/BURGESS LAUREL
Assessment
$346,300
Appraisal
$346,300
PID
7919
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,900$280,400$346,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,900$280,400$346,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKEOWN PATRICK/BURGESS LAUREL
Co-Owner
Address600 BILYEU ST APT 364
RALEIGH, NC 27606
Sale Price$47,000
Book & Page 7564/0267
Sale Date09/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEOWN PATRICK/BURGESS LAUREL$47,0007564/026709/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $89,075
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   590 432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,300$280,400$316,700
2023$253,600$19,800$273,400
2022$202,900$19,800$222,700
2021$175,600$17,300$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,300$280,400$316,700
2023$253,600$19,800$273,400
2022$202,900$19,800$222,700
2021$175,600$17,300$192,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps