5 TABERNACLE ROAD 22
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TABERNACLE ROAD 22
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0022/ /
Acct#
008118
Owner
HAWLEY ELAINE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$394,300
Appraisal
$394,300
PID
7920
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,100$327,200$394,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,100$327,200$394,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWLEY ELAINE M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELAINE M HAWLEY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1888
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17579/0181
Sale Date10/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWLEY ELAINE M TRUSTEE$017579/018110/06/2017
HAWLEY ELAINE M$59,0005705/022405/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 546
Replacement Cost: $94,442
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 546 546
   546 546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$327,200
Appraised Value$327,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,900$327,200$364,100
2023$275,200$19,800$295,000
2022$220,200$19,800$240,000
2021$190,500$17,300$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,900$327,200$364,100
2023$275,200$19,800$295,000
2022$220,200$19,800$240,000
2021$190,500$17,300$207,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps