29 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0028/D / /
Acct#
008119
Owner
BUCKLEY STEPHEN A/MARIA P
Assessment
$1,430,600
Appraisal
$1,430,600
PID
7921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,900$753,700$1,430,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$676,900$753,700$1,430,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY STEPHEN A/MARIA P
Co-Owner
Address29 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$693,000
Book & Page 15951/0125
Sale Date09/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLEY STEPHEN A/MARIA P$693,00015951/012509/29/2010
EKHOLM DAVID T REVOCABLE TRUST$012317/023512/10/2002
EKHOLM DAVID T/SUSAN J$367,5007012/003404/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,864
Replacement Cost: $863,528
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,994 1,994
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,428 1,428
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 442 442
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 486 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 86 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,466 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 966 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 701 0
   7,569 3,864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$753,700
Appraised Value$753,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$563,400$753,700$1,317,100
2023$563,400$468,900$1,032,300
2022$563,400$418,800$982,200
2021$471,200$402,000$873,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$563,400$753,700$1,317,100
2023$563,400$468,900$1,032,300
2022$563,400$418,800$982,200
2021$471,200$402,000$873,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps