5 TABERNACLE ROAD #35T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TABERNACLE ROAD #35T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 035T/ /
Acct#
008122
Owner
ORDWAY KATHLEEN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$150,700
Appraisal
$150,700
PID
7924
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$140,200$150,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$140,200$150,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORDWAY KATHLEEN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN A ORDWAY LIVING TRUST
Address2755 CURLEW RD #158
PALM , FL 34684
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14129/0442
Sale Date02/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORDWAY KATHLEEN TRUSTEE$014129/044202/04/2004
ORDWAY KATHLEEN$10,0006434/016206/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 224
Replacement Cost: $21,781
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 224 224
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 136 0
   360 224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$140,200$151,500
2023$93,200$19,800$113,000
2022$74,600$19,800$94,400
2021$64,500$17,300$81,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$140,200$151,500
2023$93,200$19,800$113,000
2022$74,600$19,800$94,400
2021$64,500$17,300$81,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps