28 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/V / /
Acct#
008125
Owner
CROWELL STEPHEN F/MARIE B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$731,200
Appraisal
$731,200
PID
7927
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$338,600$731,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,600$338,600$731,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWELL STEPHEN F/MARIE B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCROWELL FAMILY REV TRUST
Address28 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17224/0182
Sale Date04/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWELL STEPHEN F/MARIE B TRUSTEES$017224/018204/14/2016
CROWELL STEPHEN F/MARIE B$27,0004070/008908/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $511,524
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 768 0
   4,896 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$338,600
Appraised Value$338,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,100$338,600$665,700
2023$327,100$218,800$545,900
2022$327,100$192,700$519,800
2021$273,900$192,700$466,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,100$338,600$665,700
2023$327,100$218,800$545,900
2022$327,100$192,700$519,800
2021$273,900$192,700$466,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps