333 LONG SANDS ROAD #19
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #19
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0019/ /
Acct#
008129
Owner
VOGELSANG KRISTINE M
Assessment
$338,300
Appraisal
$338,300
PID
7931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,900$280,400$338,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,900$280,400$338,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGELSANG KRISTINE M
Co-OwnerDRASSER TIMOTHY W/GREGORY D
Address36 RIVER RD
PEPPERELL, MA 01463
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19764/39
Sale Date10/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOGELSANG KRISTINE M$019764/3910/08/2025
BRANDON JUDITH A$015544/067801/05/2009
BRANDON JUDY/SWEATT ARTHUR$35,0005788/035008/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 420
Replacement Cost: $78,187
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 420 420
   420 420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$280,400
Appraised Value$280,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,800$280,400$312,200
2023$222,600$19,800$242,400
2022$178,100$19,800$197,900
2021$154,100$17,300$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,800$280,400$312,200
2023$222,600$19,800$242,400
2022$178,100$19,800$197,900
2021$154,100$17,300$171,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps