5 TABERNACLE ROAD #21
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TABERNACLE ROAD #21
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0021/ /
Acct#
008130
Owner
CUTTING LARRY G/PHALON PAMELA A
Assessment
$232,800
Appraisal
$232,800
PID
7932
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,800$187,000$232,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,800$187,000$232,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTTING LARRY G/PHALON PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address109 W SHORE DR
LYMAN, ME 04002
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 8728/0283
Sale Date04/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTTING LARRY G/PHALON PAMELA A$25,0008728/028304/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 308
Replacement Cost: $61,837
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 308 308
   308 308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$187,000
Appraised Value$187,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,200$187,000$212,200
2023$146,700$19,800$166,500
2022$117,400$19,800$137,200
2021$101,600$17,300$118,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,200$187,000$212,200
2023$146,700$19,800$166,500
2022$117,400$19,800$137,200
2021$101,600$17,300$118,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps