15 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/Q / /
Acct#
008132
Owner
ROBINSON KIRBY C
Assessment
$643,000
Appraisal
$643,000
PID
7934
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$297,600$643,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$297,600$643,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON KIRBY C
Co-Owner
Address15 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 19493/553
Sale Date08/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBINSON KIRBY C$625,00019493/55308/15/2024
MAINERS LLC$625,00019233/68804/29/2023
SMITH CHRISTIAN L/JOCELYN M$335,00016913/008010/23/2014
LAMOUREAUX TODD E/ELLEN T$236,00011485/026403/01/2002
PREVITE ANTHONY F/SCHALLEUR ANNA$08273/032205/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,766
Replacement Cost: $436,635
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,422 1,422
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,344 1,344
STPSTOOP 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,042 2,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$297,600
Appraised Value$297,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,400$297,600$616,000
2023$318,400$192,800$511,200
2022$316,500$165,700$482,200
2021$264,300$148,800$413,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,400$297,600$616,000
2023$318,400$192,800$511,200
2022$316,500$165,700$482,200
2021$264,300$148,800$413,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps