333 LONG SANDS ROAD #5T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #5T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 005T/ /
Acct#
008133
Owner
TARDIFF KELLY UPSON
Assessment
$158,700
Appraisal
$158,700
PID
7935
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,500$140,200$158,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,500$140,200$158,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTARDIFF KELLY UPSON
Co-OwnerTARDIFF GARY E
Address56 PARSONAGE LN
TOPSFIELD, MA 01983
Sale Price$155,000
Book & Page 19292/311
Sale Date08/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TARDIFF KELLY UPSON$155,00019292/31108/14/2023
CALVERT WILLIAM J/DONNA J$12,6009809/003212/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 224
Replacement Cost: $20,626
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 224 224
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 15 0
   359 224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,900$140,200$159,100
2023$139,200$19,800$159,000
2022$113,800$19,800$133,600
2021$98,500$17,300$115,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,900$140,200$159,100
2023$139,200$19,800$159,000
2022$113,800$19,800$133,600
2021$98,500$17,300$115,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps