17 YOUNGS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 YOUNGS LANE
Mblu
0051/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
000812
Owner
FULLERTON AMY/DANIEL
Assessment
$452,200
Appraisal
$452,200
PID
794
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$191,100$452,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$191,100$452,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLERTON AMY/DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address17 YOUNGS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$247,500
Book & Page 15147/0846
Sale Date04/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FULLERTON AMY/DANIEL$247,50015147/084604/25/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$014967/007108/16/2006
HORNE IAN P/DENISE$014669/050310/27/2005
HORNE IAN P$013890/021001/15/2004
HORNE LAUREN B/IAN P$215,00012795/033904/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $301,223
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   2,480 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$191,100
Appraised Value$191,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,300$191,100$440,400
2023$249,300$160,200$409,500
2022$227,700$137,700$365,400
2021$191,500$123,700$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,300$191,100$440,400
2023$249,300$160,200$409,500
2022$227,700$137,700$365,400
2021$191,500$123,700$315,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps