333 LONG SANDS ROAD #7
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #7
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0007/ /
Acct#
008142
Owner
CANNING - TRUSTEES MICHAEL/ELAINE
Assessment
$393,100
Appraisal
$393,100
PID
7943
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,900$327,200$393,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,900$327,200$393,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNING - TRUSTEES MICHAEL/ELAINE
Co-OwnerCANNING REVOC TRUST MICHAEL/ELAINE
Address24 WELLS AVE
GEORGETOWN, MA 01833
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19857/824
Sale Date01/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANNING - TRUSTEES MICHAEL/ELAINE$019857/82401/05/2026
CANNING MICHAEL A/ELAINE A$170,00014860/016406/06/2006
FORD ROBERT R$119,90011637/011705/17/2002
DELLOVA KARLEEN$16,6007865/031606/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 518
Replacement Cost: $89,075
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 518 518
   518 518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$327,200
Appraised Value$327,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,300$280,400$316,700
2023$270,500$19,800$290,300
2022$216,400$19,800$236,200
2021$187,300$17,300$204,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,300$280,400$316,700
2023$270,500$19,800$290,300
2022$216,400$19,800$236,200
2021$187,300$17,300$204,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps