25 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/W / /
Acct#
008146
Owner
MAYER BETTY ANN
Assessment
$1,060,300
Appraisal
$1,060,300
PID
7947
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,200$353,100$1,060,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$707,200$353,100$1,060,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYER BETTY ANN
Co-Owner
Address25 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 16900/0301
Sale Date09/29/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYER BETTY ANN$550,00016900/030109/29/2014
STRATER JONATHAN W/PATRICIA P$207,0004180/009002/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,149
Replacement Cost: $864,746
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,740 1,740
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,684 1,263
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 416 146
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 736 0
PTOPATIO 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,714 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 685 0
   7,175 3,149

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Land$353,100
Appraised Value$353,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$633,600$353,100$986,700
2023$633,600$228,200$861,800
2022$593,100$201,000$794,100
2021$497,300$201,000$698,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$633,600$353,100$986,700
2023$633,600$228,200$861,800
2022$593,100$201,000$794,100
2021$497,300$201,000$698,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps