YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
333 LONG SANDS ROAD 1A
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD 1A
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 001A/ /
Acct#
008147
Owner
RICCI REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$334,800
Appraisal
$334,800
PID
7948
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$54,400
$280,400
$334,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$54,400
$280,400
$334,800
Owner of Record
Owner
RICCI REVOC TRUST
Co-Owner
RICCI SISTERS TRUST
Address
6 ALEXANDER DR
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19645/482
Sale Date
08/24/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
RICCI REVOC TRUST
$0
19645/482
08/24/2024
RICCI THEODORE D/JANET E TRS
$66,000
9354/0130
07/01/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
392
Replacement Cost:
$73,504
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$54,400
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
D+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
67
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Pre-finsh Metl
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Tar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
101
FIRST FLOOR
392
392
392
392
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
Land
$280,400
Appraised Value
$280,400
Total
2024
$29,900
$280,400
$310,300
2023
$209,300
$19,800
$229,100
2022
$167,400
$19,800
$187,200
2021
$144,900
$17,300
$162,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$29,900
$280,400
$310,300
2023
$209,300
$19,800
$229,100
2022
$167,400
$19,800
$187,200
2021
$144,900
$17,300
$162,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps