21 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/K / /
Acct#
008150
Owner
RAZZABONI DAVID/RHIANNON
Assessment
$663,500
Appraisal
$663,500
PID
7951
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$267,500$663,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,000$267,500$663,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAZZABONI DAVID/RHIANNON
Co-Owner
Address21 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17189/0555
Sale Date02/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAZZABONI DAVID/RHIANNON$017189/055502/20/2016
RAZZABONI DAVID$325,00015907/089607/30/2010
JENSEN DONALD E TRUSTEE$014006/024302/25/2004
JENSEN DONALD E$360,00013728/013511/21/2003
MORRISON MICHAEL W/KAREN$99,9003741/011201/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $483,091
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 400 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 379 0
   4,483 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$267,500
Appraised Value$267,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,800$267,500$622,300
2023$354,800$173,300$528,100
2022$331,700$149,000$480,700
2021$278,100$133,800$411,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,800$267,500$622,300
2023$354,800$173,300$528,100
2022$331,700$149,000$480,700
2021$278,100$133,800$411,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps