16 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/L / /
Acct#
008151
Owner
SWEENEY RYAN
Assessment
$588,700
Appraisal
$588,700
PID
7952
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$266,900$588,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$266,900$588,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY RYAN
Co-OwnerATWELL DANIEL/KRISTY L
Address118A GEORGE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$266,250
Book & Page 18117/591
Sale Date12/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWEENEY RYAN$266,25018117/59112/06/2019
SWEENEY KEVIN F JR/SOPHIE E$016506/010012/14/2012
SWEENEY KEVIN F JR/SOPHIE E$299,90013794/030412/15/2003
ONEIL DENNIS J/MARILYN A$112,4003751/022602/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $412,529
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   3,372 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$266,900
Appraised Value$266,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,900$266,900$554,800
2023$287,900$172,900$460,800
2022$269,300$148,600$417,900
2021$225,200$133,400$358,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,900$266,900$554,800
2023$287,900$172,900$460,800
2022$269,300$148,600$417,900
2021$225,200$133,400$358,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps